Spring 2018 Game Schedules

LYSA U4

SPRING 2018 SCHEDULE

Saturday, May 5, 2018 (Opening Day)

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

8:45 AM

U4 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

Saturday, May 12, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

8:45 AM

U4 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

Saturday, May 19, 2018 Picture Day & LYSA Carnival Day (carnival follows picture session)

PICTURE TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 1 – Safety Yellow  

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 2 – Light Blue

8:15 AM

U4 Team 3 – Graphite

8:15 AM

U4 Team 4 – Safety Orange

8:30 AM

U4 Team 5 – Forest Green

8:30 AM

U4 Team 6 – Royal Blue

8:45 AM

U4 Team 7 – Silver

8:45 AM

U4 Team 8 – Lime Green

Saturday, May 26, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

8:45 AM

U4 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

Saturday, June 2, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

8:45 AM

U4 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

Saturday, June 9, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

8:45 AM

U4 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

Saturday, June 16, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

8:45 AM

U4 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

Saturday, June 23, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

8:00 AM

U4 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

8:45 AM

U4 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ 

LYSA U5/U6  

SPRING 2018 SCHEDULE

Saturday, May 5, 2018 (Opening Day)

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

 

9:30 AM

U6 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

 

10:30 AM

U4 Teams 9 – 12: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

 

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

200

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 5 – Forest Green

Londonderry U6 – Team 6 – Royal Blue

Field 2B-1

201

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 7 – Silver

Londonderry U6 – Team 8 – Lime Green

Field 2B-2

202

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 13 – Navy

Londonderry U8 – Team 14 – Purple

Field 2B-1

203

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 15 – Gold

Londonderry U6 – Team 16 – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-2

               

Saturday, May 12, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

 

9:30 AM

U6 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

 

10:30 AM

U4 Teams 13 – 16: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

 

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

204

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U6 – Team 2 – Light Blue

Field 2B-1

205

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 3 – Graphite

Londonderry U6 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Field 2B-2

206

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 9 – Teal Blue

Londonderry U8 – Team 10 – Kelly Green

Field 2B-1

207

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 11 – Black

Londonderry U6 – Team 12 – White

Field 2B-2

               

Saturday, May 19, 2018 Picture Day & LYSA Lancer Carnival (following picture session)

PICTURE TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

9:15 AM

U6 Teams 3 – Graphite  

9:15 AM

U6 Teams 4 – Safety Orange

9:30 AM

U6 Team 5 – Forest Green

9:30 AM

U6 Team 6 – Royal Blue

9:45 AM

U6 Team 1 – Safety Yellow

9:45 AM

U6 Team 2 – Light Blue

10:00 AM

U6 Team 7 – Silver

10:00 AM

U6 Team 8 – Lime Green

10:15 AM

U6 Team 9 – Teal Blue

10:15 AM

U6 Team 10 – Kelly Green

10:30 AM

U6 Team 11 – Black

10:45 AM

U6 Team 12 – White

11:00 AM

U6 Team 13 – Navy

11:00 AM

U6 Team 14 – Purple

11:10 AM

U6 Team 15 – Gold

11:10 AM

U6 Team 16 – Cardinal Red

Saturday, May 26, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

 

9:30 AM

U6 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

 

10:30 AM

U4 Teams 9 – 12: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

 

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

208

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 5 – Forest Green

Londonderry U6 – Team 7 – Silver

Field 2B-1

209

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 6 – Royal Blue

Londonderry U6 – Team 8 – Lime Green

Field 2B-2

210

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 13 – Navy

Londonderry U8 – Team 15 – Gold

Field 2B-1

211

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 14 – Purple

Londonderry U6 – Team 16 – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-2

               

Saturday, June 2, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

 

9:30 AM

U6 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

 

10:30 AM

U4 Teams 13 – 16: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

 

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

212

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U6 – Team 3 – Graphite

Field 2B-1

213

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 2 – Light Blue

Londonderry U6 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Field 2B-2

214

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 9 – Teal Blue

Londonderry U8 – Team 11 – Black

Field 2B-1

215

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 10 – Kelly Green

Londonderry U6 – Team 12 – White

Field 2B-2

               

Saturday, June 9, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

 

9:30 AM

U6 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

 

10:30 AM

U4 Teams 9 – 12: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

 

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

216

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 5 – Forest Green

Londonderry U6 – Team 8 – Lime Green

Field 2B-1

217

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 6 – Royal Blue

Londonderry U6 – Team 7 – Silver

Field 2B-2

218

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 13 – Navy

Londonderry U6 – Team 16 – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-1

219

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 14 – Purple

Londonderry U6 – Team 15 – Gold

Field 2B-2

               

Saturday, June 16, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

 

9:30 AM

U6 Teams 5 – 8: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

 

10:30 AM

U4 Teams 13 – 16: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

 

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

220

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U6 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Field 2B-1

221

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 2 – Light Blue

Londonderry U6 – Team 3 – Graphite

Field 2B-2

222

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 9 – Teal Blue

Londonderry U8 – Team 12 – White

Field 2B-1

223

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 10 – Kelly Green

Londonderry U6 – Team 11 – Black

Field 2B-2

               

Saturday, June 23, 2018

TIME

TEAM(S) NOTE

LOCATION

 

9:30 AM

U6 Teams 1 – 4: academy style training with M. Ruest  

Field 1

 

10:30 AM

U4 Teams 9 – 12: academy style training with M. Ruest

Field 1

 

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

224

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 5 – Forest Green

Londonderry U6 – Team 6 – Royal Blue

Field 2B-1

225

9:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 7 – Silver

Londonderry U6 – Team 8 – Lime Green

Field 2B-2

226

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 13 – Navy

Londonderry U6 – Team 14 – Purple

Field 2B-1

227

10:30 AM

Londonderry U6 – Team 15 – Gold

Londonderry U6 – Team 16 – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-2

⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ 

LYSA U7/U8 GIRLS

SPRING 2018 SCHEDULE

Saturday, May 5, 2018 (Opening Day)

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

400

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 10G – Kelly Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 9G – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-5

401

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Londonderry U8 – Team 8G – Lime Green

Field 2B-6

Saturday, May 12, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

402

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 8G – Lime Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 9G – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-5

403

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Londonderry U8 – Team 10G – Kelly Green

Field 2B-6

Saturday, May 19, 2018 (Picture Day)

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

404

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

(Pictures: 11:30 AM)

Londonderry U8 – Team 9G – Cardinal Red

(Pictures: 11:30 AM)

Field 2B-5

405

1:00 PM

Londonderry U8 – Team 10G – Kelly Green (Pictures: 12:45 PM)

Londonderry U8 – Team 8G – Lime Green

(Pictures: 12:45 PM)

Field 2B-6

Saturday, May 26, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

406

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 10G – Kelly Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 9G – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-5

407

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Londonderry U8 – Team 8G – Lime Green

Field 2B-6

Saturday, June 2, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

408

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 8G – Lime Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 9G – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-5

409

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Londonderry U8 – Team 10G – Kelly Green

Field 2B-6

Saturday, June 9, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

410

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Londonderry U8 – Team 9G – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-5

411

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 10G – Kelly Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 8G – Lime Green

Field 2B-6

Saturday, June 16, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

412

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 9G – Cardinal Red

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Field 2B-5

413

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 8G – Lime Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Field 2B-6

Saturday, June 23, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

414

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 8G – Lime Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 9G – Cardinal Red

Field 2B-5

415

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Londonderry U8 – Team 7G – Silver

Field 2B-6

 

⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ 

LYSA U7/U8 BOYS

SPRING 2018 SCHEDULE

Saturday, May 5, 2018 (Opening Day)

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

300

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 3B – Graphite

Londonderry U8 – Team 5B – Forest Green

Field 2B-1

301

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 6B – Royal Blue

Londonderry U8 – Team 4B – Safety Orange

Field 2B-2

302

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 2B – Light Blue

Londonderry U8 – Team 1B – Safety Yellow

Field 2B-3

Saturday, May 12, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

303

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 3B – Graphite

Londonderry U8 – Team 6B – Royal Blue

Field 2B-1

304

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 5B – Forest Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 2B – Light Blue

Field 2B-2

305

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 4B – Safety Orange

Londonderry U8 – Team 1B – Safety Yellow

Field 2B-3

Saturday, May 19, 2018 (Picture Day)

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

306

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 4B – Safety Orange

(Pictures: 11:15 AM)

Londonderry U8 – Team 3B – Graphite

(Pictures: 11:15 AM)

Field 2B-1

307

1:00 PM

Londonderry U8 – Team 1B – Safety Yellow

(Pictures: 12:30 PM)

Londonderry U8 – Team 5B – Forest Green

(Pictures: 12:30 PM)

Field 2B-2

308

1:15 PM

Londonderry U8 – Team 6B – Royal Blue

(Pictures: 1:00 PM)

Londonderry U8 – Team 2B – Light Blue

(Pictures: 1:00 PM)

Field 2B-3

Saturday, May 26, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

309

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 2B – Light Blue

Londonderry U8 – Team 3B – Graphite

Field 2B-1

310

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 5B – Forest Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 4B – Safety Orange

Field 2B-2

311

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 1B – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U8 – Team 6B – Royal Blue

Field 2B-3

Saturday, June 2, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

312

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 3B – Graphite

Londonderry U8 – Team 1B – Safety Yellow

Field 2B-1

313

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 5B – Forest Green

Londonderry U8 – Team 6B – Royal Blue

Field 2B-2

314

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 4B – Safety Orange

Londonderry U8 – Team 2B – Light Blue

Field 2B-3

Saturday, June 9, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

315

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 3B – Graphite

Londonderry U8 – Team 5B – Forest Green

Field 2B-1

316

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 6B – Royal Blue

Londonderry U8 – Team 4B – Safety Orange

Field 2B-2

317

11:45 AM

Londonderry U8 – Team 2B – Light Blue

Londonderry U8 – Team 1B – Safety Yellow

Field 2B-3

⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️ 

LYSA U9/U10

SPRING 2018 SCHEDULE

Saturday, May 5, 2018 (Opening Day)

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

500

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Londonderry U10 – Team 3 – Graphite

Field 1B

501

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U10 – Team 2 – Royal Blue

Field 1C

Saturday, May 12, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

502

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 2 – Royal Blue

Londonderry U10 – Team 3 – Graphite

Field 1B

503

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U10 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Field 1C

Saturday, May 19, 2018 (Picture Day)

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

504

2:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

(Pictures: 1:15 PM)

Londonderry U10 – Team 3 – Graphite

(Pictures: 1:30 PM)

Field 1B

505

2:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

(Pictures: 1:45 PM)

Londonderry U10 – Team 2 – Royal Blue

(Pictures: 1:45 PM)

Field 1C

Saturday, May 26, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

506

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Londonderry U10 – Team 3 – Graphite

Field 1B

507

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U10 – Team 2 – Royal Blue

Field 1C

Saturday, June 2, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

508

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 2 – Royal Blue

Londonderry U10 – Team 3 – Graphite

Field 1B

509

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U10 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Field 1C

Saturday, June 9, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

510

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U10 – Team 3 – Graphite

Field 1B

511

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Londonderry U10 – Team 2 – Royal Blue

Field 1C

Saturday, June 16, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

512

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 3 – Graphite

Londonderry U10 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Field 1B

513

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 2 – Royal Blue

Londonderry U10 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Field 1C

Saturday, June 23, 2018

GAME

TIME

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

LOCATION

514

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 2 – Royal Blue

Londonderry U10 – Team 3 – Graphite

Field 1B

515

1:00 PM

Londonderry U10 – Team 1 – Safety Yellow

Londonderry U10 – Team 4 – Safety Orange

Field 1C

Intertown (U12 - U15 - U18 Schedules)